Skip to content ↓

Staff Room

 

Head Teacher

Mrs Anna-Claire Norden

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Lucy Poskitt
Pupil Premium Leader

SENCo

Mrs Ann Crossman

 

Key Stage 2

Year 5/6 – Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Ravens:

Mr Johnny Pawlett
(Phase Leader)

Mrs Sharon Durant


Mrs Amanda Gladwell

Mrs Jill Burling (& M.Sup)

Mrs Stacey Hattingh

Mrs Sue Dean

Mrs Helen Leonard

Owls:  Mr Nathan O’Neill
Swallows: Miss Elle Higgins
Key Stage 2 Year  3/4 – Teachers Teaching Assistants
Swans: Mrs Rachel Sprawson (Phase Leader)

Mrs Jenny Parkes (& Senior M. Sup)

Miss Jasmine Butler
Mrs Heather Maloney (& M.Sup)

Mrs Georgina Warrington  (& M. Sup)

Mrs Natalya Moroz  (& M. Sup)

Badgers:

Miss Laura McAuley 0.8

Mrs Ione Kellam 0.2

Kingfishers:

Mrs Claire Namur 0.6
Miss Su Proctor 0.4

Foundation stage and Key Stage 1

 Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Squirrels: Mrs Nikki Spevack

Miss Molly Windsor  (& M. Sup)

Mrs Julia Allen 

Foxes:

Mrs Ros Cowburn 0.8
Mrs Ione Kellam 0.2

Miss Kelly Ellson  (& M. Sup)
 
Otters: Miss Niamh Lawton
(Phase leader)
Miss Chloe Bennett
Rabbits:

Mrs Lucy Poskitt
(Phase Leader)
Miss Zara Cotton

Mrs Alyson Hart (& M. Sup)
Mrs Marianne Howard

Miss Lucy Smyth  (& M. Sup)

 

PPA and Teaching cover

  • Mrs Laurence Millard 0.2 (PPA)
  • Mrs Helen Leonard 0.2 (PPA) and TA in Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Alison Turian (Sports Coordinator)
  • Mrs Lorraine Stevenson (one to one)

Finance and Administration

  • Mrs Wendy Whistler (Business Manager)
  • Mrs Tina Carminati (Office & Finance Admin)
  • Mrs Linda Miller (Clerk to Governors)
  • Mrs Helen Mould (EY & P Administrator)
  • Miss Kathryn Pipe (Office & Finance Admin)

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Kelly Gaskin
  • Mrs Tonia Mullally
  • Mrs Eileen Oakes
  • Ms Yamit Kalchheim
  • Ms Anne-Marie Leech

Premises Team

  • Mr Gary Bidwell (Caretaker)
  • Mr Thomas Ambrose
  • Miss Danyelle Welch (& Midday Supervisor)

Early Years and Playwork

  • Mrs Carol Panther (Manager)
  • Mrs Liz Marsh (Deputy Manager Early Years)
  • Mrs Sue Dean (Deputy Manager Playwork)
  • Mrs Marie Baggaley-Gray
  • Miss Katie Rule
  • Miss Molly Windsor (& Midday Supervisor)