Skip to content ↓

Staff Room

 

Mrs Anna-Claire Norden
Head Teacher
(Early Years Phase Leader)

Mrs Lucy Poskitt
Deputy Head Teacher
Pupil Premium Leader
(Maternity Leave)

Mrs Ann Crossman
SENCo

Key Stage 2

(6 classes)

Year 5/6 – Teachers

Ravens

Mr Johnny Pawlett
(Phase Leader)

Mrs Sharon Durant
Teaching Assistant

Owls

Mr Nathan O’Neill


Mrs Amanda Gladwell
Teaching Assistant

Swallows

Mrs Valerie O`Reilly
 

Mrs Stacey Hattingh
Teaching Assistant


Year  3/4 – Teachers

Swans

Mrs Rachel Sprawson
(Phase Leader)

Mrs Jenny Parkes
(& Senior M. Sup)
Teaching Assistant

Badgers

Mrs Zoe Wild
 

Mrs Jill Burling (& M. Sup)
Teaching Assistant

Kingfishers

Mrs Claire Namur 0.6
Miss Su Proctor 0.4

Miss Jasmine Butler
Mrs Heather Maloney
(& M.Sup)
Teaching Assistants

Key Stage 1 

(3 classes)

Year 1/ 2 – Teachers

Squirrels

Mrs Nikki Spevack
 

Miss Kelly Ellson
Teaching Assistant

Foxes

Mrs Ros Cowburn 0.8
Mrs Ione Kellam 0.2

Mrs Emma Pell
Mrs Claire Daniel

Teaching Assistants

Otters

Miss Niamh Lawton
(Phase leader)

Mrs Julia Allen
Teaching Assistant

 

Foundation Stage

Teachers

Mrs Anna Norden
(Phase Leader)

Miss Zara Cotton

Miss Laura McAuley

Mrs Alyson Hart (& M. Sup)
Mrs Marianne Howard

Teaching Assistants

 

Head Teacher

Mrs Anna-Claire Norden

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Lucy Poskitt
Pupil Premium Leader
Maternity Leave

SENCo

Mrs Ann Crossman

 

Key Stage 2

Year 5/6 – Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Ravens:

Mr Johnny Pawlett
(Phase Leader)

Mrs Sharon Durant

Owls:  Mr Nathan O’Neill Mrs Amanda Gladwell
Swallows: Mrs Valerie O`Reilly Mrs Stacey Hattingh
Key Stage 2 Year  3/4 – Teachers Teaching Assistants
Swans: Mrs Rachel Sprawson (Phase Leader) Mrs Jenny Parkes (& Senior M. Sup)
Badgers: Mrs Zoe Wild Mrs Jill Burling (& M.Sup)
Kingfishers:

Mrs Claire Namur 0.6
Miss Su Proctor 0.4

Miss Jasmine Butler
Mrs Heather Maloney (& M.Sup)

Key Stage 1

Year 1/ 2 – Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Squirrels: Mrs Nikki Spevack Mrs Emma Pell
Foxes:

Mrs Ros Cowburn 0.8
Mrs Ione Kellam 0.2

Miss Kelly Ellson
Mrs Claire Daniel 
Otters: Miss Niamh Lawton
(Phase leader)
Mrs Julia Allen 

Foundation Stage

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Rabbits

Mrs Anna Norden
(Phase Leader)
Miss Zara Cotton
Miss Laura McAuley

Mrs Alyson Hart (& M. Sup)
Mrs Marianne Howard

 

PPA and Teaching cover

  • Mrs Laurence Millard 0.2 (PPA)
  • Mrs Helen Leonard 0.2 (PPA) and TA in Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Alison Turian (Sports Coordinator)
  • Mrs Lorraine Stevenson (one to one)

Finance and Administration

  • Mrs Wendy Whistler (Business Manager)
  • Mrs Tina Carminati (Office & Finance Admin)
  • Mrs Linda Miller (Clerk to Governors)
  • Mrs Helen Mould (EY & P Administrator)
  • Mrs Kathryn Pipe (Office & Finance Admin)

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Kelly Gaskin
  • Miss Chloe Mackintosh
  • Mrs Tonia Mullally
  • Mrs Eileen Oakes
  • Miss Haixia Ye

Premises Team

  • Mr Gary Bidwell (Caretaker)
  • Mrs Carol Ambrose (Cleaner in charge)
  • Mr Thomas Ambrose
  • Miss Danyelle Welch (& Midday Supervisor)

Early Years and Playwork

  • Mrs Carol Panther (Manager)
  • Mrs Liz Marsh (Deputy Manager Early Years)
  • Mrs Sue Dean (Deputy Manager Playwork)
  • Mrs Marie Baggaley-Gray
  • Miss Chloe Bennett
  • Mrs Mandy Entwistle

  • Mrs Mitzi Moody

  • Miss Katie Rule
  • Miss Molly Windsor (& Midday Supervisor)