Skip to content ↓

Staff Room

 

Head Teacher

Mrs Anna-Claire Norden

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Lucy Poskitt
Pupil Premium Lead

SENCo

Mrs Ann Crossman

 

Key Stage 2

Year 5/6 – Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Ravens:

Mr Johnny Pawlett
(Phase Leader)

Mrs Jill Burling (& M.Sup)

Mrs Sharon Durant

Mrs Amanda Gladwell

Mrs Stacey Hattingh (& M.Sup)

Mrs Helen Leonard (& M.Sup)

Mrs Heather Maloney (& M.Sup)

Mrs Natalya Moroz  (& M. Sup)

Owls:  Mr Nathan O’Neill
Swallows: Miss Elle Higgins
Key Stage 2 Year  3/4 – Teachers Teaching Assistants
Swans: Mrs Rachel Sprawson (Phase Leader)

Mrs Julia Allen (& M.Sup)

Miss Jasmine Butler (& M.Sup)

Mrs Sarah Kent (& M.Sup)

Mrs Jenny Parkes (& Senior M. Sup)

Mrs Georgina Warrington (& M. Sup)

Badgers:

Miss Laura McAuley 0.8

Mrs Ione Kellam 0.2

Kingfishers:

Mrs Claire Namur 0.6
Mr Matthew Thomson 0.4

Foundation stage and Key Stage 1

 Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Squirrels:

Mrs Nikki Spevack

 

Mrs Claire Daniel (& M.Sup)

Miss Kelly Ellson (& M. Sup)

Mrs Marianne Howard (& M.Sup)

Miss Lucy Smyth (& M. Sup)
Foxes:

Mrs Ros Cowburn 0.8
Mrs Ione Kellam 0.2

Otters: Miss Niamh Lawton
(Phase leader)
Rabbits:

Mrs Lucy Poskitt
(Phase Leader)
Miss Zara Cotton

Mrs Alison Prickett

Mrs Chloe Bennett (& M.Sup

Miss Lucy Smyth (& M. Sup)

Miss Nicki Waters

 

PPA and Teaching cover

  • Mrs Laurence Millard 0.2 (PPA)
  • Mrs Helen Leonard 0.2 (PPA) and TA in Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Alison Turian (Sports Coordinator)
  • Mrs Lorraine Stevenson (one to one)

Finance and Administration

  • Mrs Wendy Whistler (Business Manager)
  • Mrs Tina Carminati (Office Admin & M. Sup)
  • Miss Jessica Dawson (Office Admin & M. Sup)
  • Miss Kathryn Pipe (Office Admin & M. Sup)

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Tonia Mullally
  • Mrs Eileen Oakes
  • Ms Anne-Marie Leech

Premises Team

  • Mr Gary Bidwell (Caretaker)
  • Mr Thomas Ambrose
  • Miss Chloe Fuller (& Midday Supervisor)
  • Mrs Judith Smith
  • Miss Danyelle Welch (& Midday Supervisor)

Early Years and Playwork

  • Mrs Carol Panther (Manager)
  • Mrs Liz Marsh (Deputy Manager Early Years)
  • Mrs Sue Dean (Deputy Manager Playwork)
  • Miss Katie Rule
  • Miss Emma Shepherd